"학생들이 건강해요."

Translation:The students are healthy.

January 8, 2018

7 Comments


safibta

학생이 = student 학생들이 = students

January 8, 2018

joieducoeur

Could someone please tell me the dictionary form of 건강해요?

October 25, 2018

McPwny

건강하다 healthy
강하다 strong
the 건 in 건강하다 is derived from 健, just means "health"

December 15, 2018

rowill88

Do I really have to put "the" students? I think in othe questions it didn't require the word "the".

February 16, 2018

dpatkat

There are many lessons where this is used. Just in case, you have the right understanding, please use "report".

February 9, 2019

dae378959

lmao no i'm stressed as heck

May 22, 2018

nunes89

Why is ㄱ being pronounced as ㄷ?

April 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.