"Mtaniona"

Translation:You will see me

January 8, 2018

5 Comments


billhatcher

Just an opinion: I wish the plural "you" form allowed the response "you all" so as to help me distinguish it from the singular "you" form.


AGreatUserName

Sometimes it does. Sometimes it doesn't. And sometimes it demands it and doesn't allow just "you" ...


BeelerFami

You (pl) = you all. The answer should allow 'you all' when you (pl) is intended.


BeepBopNotaBot

12 March 2020, still not accepting plural. Also, maybe I'm just a little bit redneck, but I would appreciate "y'all" as an appropriate answer as well.


Athena_Drakerav

"y'all" is a real English word

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.