"I eat apple bread."

翻译:我吃苹果面包。

4 年前

38 条评论


barcodearchitect

"i eat apple and bread " will be better

4 年前

FrancBobis

Translation: 我吃苹果和面包。

Yes, it will be better.

4 年前

Frank.Hamlet.Z

I agree with you

4 年前

Leo_king

i agree with you

4 年前

KaihangEng

Or even better, "I eat apple pie". Since it seems to mean flavored bread. Then there's another solution: "I eat apple flavored bread.".

4 年前

walgen
walgen

no. this is wrong. apple bread is a kind of bread. i am only eating one thing, not two different things.

3 年前

MOMONO-SHIORI

题目是翻译I eat apple bread,逐词翻译就是【我吃苹果面包】,我是这样填写的,但实际上,我不清楚这里是在表达【吃苹果和面包】还是【吃苹果和面包制作的一种混合物,比如,苹果派之类的?】,当然,这个问题无关紧要,因为这不是这部分教学试图进行的目标

4 年前

walgen
walgen

混合物。因为这句子里的 apple 是形容词,而不是名词。

3 年前

Welcome45

我吃苹果和面包 我吃苹果味的面包

4 年前

Hengjiang

我吃蘋果麵包

4 年前

abcdhyl

我吃苹果和面包居然不对

4 年前

jasclef

apple bread = bread flavored with apple. It does not mean apple AND bread.

4 年前

Chi-WeiJer

繁中:我吃蘋果麵包

4 年前

jayskittles

I typed: "我吃苹果的面包。"I didn't realize I didn't need "的"! Good to know haha!!

4 年前

KaihangEng

“的”means "'s" as in "Apple's" like what you've typed.

4 年前

Lyhjb

苹果派吧!

4 年前

DeroGoi
DeroGoi

What is apple bread? I've heard of banana bread and cornbread, but not apple bread.

4 年前

walgen
walgen

well, if you understand the concept of chopping up a fruit or vegetable and baking bread with it, i should think apple bread wluld be easy enough to understand. uncommon, perhaps, but not hard to imagine.

3 年前

alexsung

麵 跟 面 繁體簡體請搞清楚

4 年前

mrweng

悲劇,整個錯在繁體簡體,「我吃蘋果麵包」也不行...

4 年前

freeman.ch1

我吃蘋果包

4 年前

wangmaoyu2000

這軟件不應該不支持繁體字的吧?還是打“面包”吧

4 年前

qwer10005002

简体和繁体的同一个字字对于计算机来说是两个编码不同的汉字

4 年前

david80826

"麵"包不能算錯阿

4 年前

Raymond-li

应该是我吃面包苹果.

4 年前

SingSingChan

我食蘋果麵包 也可以丫

4 年前

joe-lv

苹果面包,苹果派吗

4 年前

Welcome45

Pie 派

4 年前

cuoguojiucuoguo

我吃苹果味面包?????

4 年前

R.Q.Jey

怎么听都是→_→an apple bread

4 年前

imagemaj

Apple bread 也是苹果派的意思

4 年前

xiaoyou.

我翻译的是苹果派Orz

4 年前

kakiali

i eat apple bread

4 年前

13409681649

Yes

4 年前

lemoncoming

苹果的面包?这是啥??

4 年前

lionwhite15

这题出的太扯了,我吃苹果面包,这到底是苹果味的面包还是纯字面翻译!

3 年前

Wangzimeng299

搞不大明白这“apple bread”到底是什么……

3 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!