"The park is clean."

Translation:공원이 깨끗합니다.

January 9, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


da_real_doyoung

It says there are 2 ways to say clean, 깨끗합니다 and 청소해요. What is the difference between them?


CheeseCrazed

깨끗하다 • (kkaekkeuthada) → to be clean (Adjective: the state of cleanliness)
청소하다 • (cheongsohada) → to clean (Verb: the activity of cleaning)

I'm a beginner too, please correct me if its incorrect


DewinaCand

What's the difference between particle 이 and 가? T^T


RedmiChong4

이-Comes after a consonant 가-Comes after a vowel. Am I wrong?


RedmiChong4

Well, that park will be dirty again in a few minutesಠ︵ಠ

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.