1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "올해 뭐 하고있어?"

"올해 하고있어?"

Translation:What are you doing this year?

January 9, 2018

6 Comments


Jahanvi653316

Fighting a pandemic


Ava506452

does 올해 mean 'this coming up year'?


nleconte

Just means : this year, the present year.


Straw_Neige

Nothing, we're in the middle of a pandemic and I can't go out


mvnjsn

Study Hangeul !


Pamela909830

"This year what are you doing" was marked wrong. I reported that my answer should be accepted as another correct answer.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.