"올해 뭐 하고있어?"

Translation:What are you doing this year?

January 9, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jahanvi653316

Fighting a pandemic


Straw_Neige

Nothing, we're in the middle of a pandemic and I can't go out


Ava506452

does 올해 mean 'this coming up year'?


nleconte

Just means : this year, the present year.


slowsummits

isn't there usually a space between 고 and 있다 ?


Ash-Fred

Yes, there should be a space. I'm disabling this exercise. We are sorry for the confusion.


mvnjsn

Study Hangeul !


rina918063

Not to be confused with 오래

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.