"Zwierzęta nie jedzą tych warzyw."

Translation:Animals do not eat these vegetables.

January 9, 2018

8 Comments


LICA98

those again not accepted

January 9, 2018

Jellei

Added.

January 9, 2018

AndiKarras

not accepted ¨these¨

May 2, 2018

Jellei

"these vegetables" is exactly the main answer...

May 2, 2018

MichaelRob238695

Sentence doesn't make sense.

January 6, 2019

Jellei

Because...?

January 7, 2019

alik1989

Maybe it's the lack of the article combined with the present continuous aspect? In which situation would one say such a sentence?

January 31, 2019

Jellei

Oh, good point. I changed it.

February 4, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.