Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Care este diagnosticul pentru mine?"

Translation:What is the diagnostic for me?

8 months ago

5 Comments


PhilipNikolayev

The correct English is "What is my diagnosis"?

4 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

I think translation should read: "What is the diagnosis for me?" "Diagnostic" is an adjective whereas "diagnosis" is a noun.

8 months ago

lebo_bebo
lebo_bebo

i agree. Does anyone know if there is another word for diagnosis in romanian?

6 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

I believe it's "diagnoz─â".

5 months ago

oldestguru
oldestguru

The more natural sentence would be "Care este diagnosticul meu?"

1 month ago