"Care este diagnosticul pentru mine?"

Translation:What is the diagnostic for me?

January 10, 2018

5 Comments


PhilipNikolayev

The correct English is "What is my diagnosis"?

April 22, 2018

Lng52-._

I think translation should read: "What is the diagnosis for me?" "Diagnostic" is an adjective whereas "diagnosis" is a noun.

January 10, 2018

lebo_bebo

i agree. Does anyone know if there is another word for diagnosis in romanian?

March 5, 2018

Lng52-._

I believe it's "diagnoz─â".

March 27, 2018

oldestguru

The more natural sentence would be "Care este diagnosticul meu?"

July 29, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.