"우리는 긴 책을 읽습니다."

Translation:We read a long book.

January 10, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jlseymour3

We read long books should also be accepted.


Ash-Fred

"We read long books." is now accepted.


AmandaStok10

Same with the long book


Ash-Fred

"We read the long book." is now accepted.


AmandaStok10

We read "the" long book


SMSani

What the hell with this robot pronunciation.책을 난 안 달려요


Emil261

My Korean exercise book be like


_Neem

So 김 means long as in duration

And

킴 means big as in large in size

Right?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.