1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Fetele noastre nu beau bere."

"Fetele noastre nu beau bere."

Translation:Our girls do not drink beer.

January 10, 2018

6 Comments


RachaelAyr

It would be unseemly


iiai
Mod

    The same problem with "beau" pronounced as beautiful in French.


asemeniuc2006

    The pronounciation isn't like that anymore, as they now sound completely different.


iiai
    Mod

      Yes, the voice of TTS system was changed after multiple user's reports.


Miepsa1

      beau sounds like sau. Taking all the comments in consideration, it is time to make some improvements.

      Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.