"Fetele noastre nu beau bere."

Translation:Our girls do not drink beer.

January 10, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Miepsa1

beau sounds like sau. Taking all the comments in consideration, it is time to make some improvements.


RachaelAyr

It would be unseemly


Farhan915080

Fetele noastre beau vodka.


iiai

The same problem with "beau" pronounced as beautiful in French.


andriana2406

The pronounciation isn't like that anymore, as they now sound completely different.


iiai

Yes, the voice of TTS system was changed after multiple user's reports.


RandallHal12

I mean...I'm a girl and I deink beer


IcelandicChicken

But ├░eir gurls do not

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.