"No, he is small."

Translation:Nein, er ist klein.

January 10, 2018

5 Comments


AggelikiAg2

Why kurz isn't accepted here?

September 7, 2018

KaiYipMan

So Calvin Klein is little Calvin? @@

January 13, 2018

ishita658094

why 'kein' is not accepted? 'kein' means 'no'. right?

January 10, 2018

Raisinnoir

You are confusing "nein" as in "no, he's not" with "kein" as in "ne has no clothes".

January 10, 2018

buerzelse

Does 'klein', when used to describe a person, mean short, or would that be 'kurz'?

February 25, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.