1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "什么动物有绿色的羽毛?"

"什么动物有绿色的羽毛?"

Translation:Which animals have green feathers?

January 10, 2018

12 Comments


drigoro2000

正常的猫头鹰没有绿色的羽毛。


Sololearn1

多儿是不正常的猫头鹰。


[deactivated user]

    Oh, so that's why there were translations to fit in this course? Smart. Green owl as a symbol of language skills you shall master here. Did not see that coming. Not bad, Duolingo.


StewartJen2

    "What animal" should also be corrext


viola737517

    Should be all correct: which/what/what kind of animal has green feathers? (I do not like the translation using plural)


Patrick_Dark

    多鄰國貓頭鷹!


CatKnight11

    The green parakeet


Zhao-yun

    鹦鹉有绿色的羽毛


rainbloom02

    Shouldn't it be "what kind of animal has green feathers?"


LauraWhitm5

    'What' animal is the same as 'which' animal, and 什么 usually is used as 'what'


viola737517

    what in Chinese is 什么 (shen me) which in Chinese is 哪一种 (na yi zhong) / 哪种 (na zhong)

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.