1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "싸우는 것은 좋습니다."

"싸우는 것은 좋습니다."

Translation:Fighting is good.

January 11, 2018

13 Comments


FLASH-

Fighting is not good.


hippietrail

Are you going to defend this position?


suhandiwiratama

So Duolingo is encouraging us to be thugs...


Igor242724

This can also mean I like fighting


sujansong

좋습니다 means good 좋아합니다 means (I) like


cornyholio

Fight Club <sub>_</sub>


Phytal

~ mahatma ghandi

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.