1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Gli elefanti mangiano riso."

"Gli elefanti mangiano riso."

Translation:The elephants eat rice.

March 18, 2013

5 Comments


RAWMaster

i typed "elefants" (i am german, soorrryyy...) instead of "elephants".. it counts as mistake... could you make it happen, that it will count as typo from now on?^^


marziotta

They are TWO wrong letters, it's no more a typo. :P But wrong language.

That's challenging, I know, I am Italian and I am studying German through English, I know how you feel.


Gielliefish

Why wouldn't you use an article in front of "riso"?


cyrildold

Elephants dont eat rice...


Philipo.

Maybe in rice paddies?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.