"Gli elefanti mangiano riso."

Translation:The elephants eat rice.

March 18, 2013

5 Comments


RAWMaster

i typed "elefants" (i am german, soorrryyy...) instead of "elephants".. it counts as mistake... could you make it happen, that it will count as typo from now on?^^

March 18, 2013

marziotta

They are TWO wrong letters, it's no more a typo. :P But wrong language.

That's challenging, I know, I am Italian and I am studying German through English, I know how you feel.

March 18, 2013

Gielliefish

Why wouldn't you use an article in front of "riso"?

December 29, 2013

cyrildold

Elephants dont eat rice...

July 30, 2014

Philipo.

Maybe in rice paddies?

January 16, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.