"De muziek is hier leuk."

Translation:The music is nice here.

1 year ago

4 Comments


mayanchesna

Is, 'de muziek is leuk hier' acceptable

9 months ago

dospescados

I have the same question.Could some Dutch speaker explain the rule involved here if there is such a rule.

1 day ago

leth_marc

OK, 'nice' makes sense. But I had 'the music is FUN' suggested, which doesn't seem to make sense in context.

1 year ago

Dutchesse722

Why not? Music can definitely be fun.

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.