1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "このカレンダーを見てください。"

"このカレンダーを見てください。"

Translation:Please look at this calendar.

January 12, 2018

10 Comments


Bob298337

Why wouldn't show me this calendar work


KVELLER

"Show me" would be 見せて


TenomeTenebrae

LOOK AT THIS PHOTO- err.. CALENDAR


Dylan_Nicholson

"Please see this calendar" not accepted. Is 見る not the right verb to use when you mean "see" as "refer to"?


Cryopneuma

Why does this make me want to go calendar shopping?


Lloyd76445

Kono carendaa wo mi te kudasai.


IsolaCiao

レンダー karendaa

As a particle を is written as "o" using Hepburn romaji, though "wo" is okay, too

見て (mite) is preferably one unit

Kono karendaa o mite kudasai.


Takkun11

Hello...(echos) hello.. hello.... hello.....


Lloyd76445

Kono karendaa wo mi te kudasai.


J_Hammy

この写真を見ます

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.