1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "They are sweating."

"They are sweating."

Translation:Nagesi.

January 12, 2018

6 Comments


mdvit2709

Shouldn't it be Nagesi issi?


Lingua-Ignota

No, in HV you omit "to be" unless it is the only verb in the phrase. In this case sweating is the verb.


Bjqueiro

Aparently Nagesi means the all expression


gudd16

aii tinkk maii anserrr isss guddd


Bjqueiro

❤❤❤? One single word can represent a intire expression, just great tp understand


LilianeNov6

Kkkllsus eei snca b Fv no j wo

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.