"Daarbenje!"

Translation:There you are!

1 year ago

5 Comments


Aditbanjar9191

I think it's just a matter of emphasis, between je and jij

11 months ago

KeenanRM
KeenanRM

"Ben je" " I'm you " means there you're? Just checking. I understand dutch is not english so things will be different.

4 months ago

RumsFelite

It is "Je bent..." or "Ben je..." meaning "You are..." or "Are you...". It depends on the words order, but no "I'm you". It has no sense ;-)

3 months ago

AchyuthanS

How do you say "You are there"?

1 month ago

Adrian53542
Adrian53542

Jij/je bent daar.

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.