"그래서 동물이 달려요."

Translation:So the animal runs.

January 13, 2018

10 Comments


SoulToSeoul

I learned "달려" from Bangtan's "고민보다 Go" LOL

January 13, 2018

DyvIzR

And "달려라 방탄" lol

March 30, 2018

ebubae

What does 달려 mean?

May 6, 2018

Gray_Roze

It's the conjugated form of 달리다, to run.

February 9, 2019

JgtdQ

Why not ...So animals run? Previously the answer only seemed to use ..the... when 가...was used.

February 1, 2018

mofushinderu

Well it does use 가 here. Except 가 changes to 이 because 동물 ends in a consonant (ㄹ).

October 24, 2018

Aaron981993

Which "so" is this? That word means many things, so it isn't so obvious!

July 20, 2018

McPwny

you can think of this as the "cause and effect" so. one thing happened, and this clause is the consequence, or what happens after.

December 7, 2018

Gia989121

Should "And then the animal runs" also be accepted?

December 29, 2018

Lloyd76445

Keuraeseo dongmoori dalryeo-yo

May 2, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.