"I see a nice jewel."

Translation:Vidím hezký šperk.

January 14, 2018

2 Comments


FrozenTundraFoxy

That is such a cute word for jewel. Šperky for accusative omg

January 14, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

It comes from Old German (Sparche). That is a very safe bet if a word starts with "šp". Šperky is acusative plural, the accusative singular is the same as the nominative.

January 14, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.