"Envoyez-lui ces documents immédiatement !"

Translation:Send him these documents immediately!

January 14, 2018

7 Comments


Ali759455

When I hear the sentence, how can I distinguish between "ces" and "ses". I think both can be correct without the context.

January 14, 2018

Ekalisood

You can't distinguish between the two when listening a sentence. And in most cases, both would work, just conveying different meanings.

January 15, 2018

Twisted-Diddi

Can you use "tout de suite" here?

April 17, 2018

n6zs

Of course you can.

September 12, 2018

Pa_Ro

how can someone distinguish lui in this pronunciation ?!

July 27, 2018

gauRH

How can i distinguish between "ce document" and "ces documents"? Thank you

September 26, 2018

eduard830406

ces documents sound like ce document to me therefore I translated it as such:

Envoyez lui ce document immédiatement

February 5, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.