1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아이를 먹는 대통령"

"아이를 먹는 대통령"

Translation:A president who eats children

January 15, 2018

13 Comments


alvarbot

Wait, what? Are we talking about Trump?


Charles825863

When did he eat children? He just grabs women. Stop making things up. :)


astgarrido

Anything is possible with Trump. Also, you sound too offended when the sentence itself is just made up :)


mamcasker

This is a very weird sentence


leesan55

a child should be accepted instead of children ... 아이 is child - singular right?


LoreGuKi

Do... you need some help....?


comicsands

듀오링고가 가끔 이상해요


Forrest773428

"The president thats eats the child" wrong?????


Juan738101

Every president does this, just ask the opposing party.


Mikrokosmoses

Uhm.. duolingo where are you getting these from?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.