"아이를 먹는 대통령"

Translation:A president who eats children

January 15, 2018

26 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlexisRamyeon

Garam eating plastic is beginning to sound not so bad.


comicsands

듀오링고가 가끔 이상해요


Wang_Jackson

아니에요. 듀오링고가 황상 이만큼 이상했어요.


mamcasker

This is a very weird sentence


alvarbot

Wait, what? Are we talking about Trump?


Charles825863

When did he eat children? He just grabs women. Stop making things up. :)


Juan738101

Every president does this, just ask the opposing party.


leesan55

a child should be accepted instead of children ... 아이 is child - singular right?


LoreGuKi

Do... you need some help....?


mikrokosmos200

Uhm.. duolingo where are you getting these from?


audreyqy

QAnon infiltrated Duo


7_daisies

Raw or sauteed?


Forrest773428

"The president thats eats the child" wrong?????


Jiyakapil1

Umm.... This don't seems right..;(


Dhwani_.911

오모! 도와주세요!


Rheine24

what kind of president is that...


JosieCrane

This is a new level, Duolingo 0___0


mwambalombe888

is this another allegation against Idi Amin of Uganda


Rae781

It's getting a little political here


umisyifa1

It's a scary sentence lol


LukeMadhan

Can someone spell out phonetically 대통령 - my English speaking mouth is really struggling with the ~ㅇ려

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.