"운전할 아세요?"

Translation:Do you know how to drive?

January 15, 2018

7 Comments


Sebihoo

The translation for 줄 does not help me here (roll / string / roll).

May 9, 2018

MadsNrgaar1

Someone please explain this sentence. Especially the 줄 and why is 'Drive' in the future tense?

September 3, 2018

Nadiyah501201

Here to understand 줄.

September 24, 2018

2poor4name

Can you also say 운전한지 어떻게 아세요?

January 15, 2018

wintertriangles

Nope

January 17, 2018

ver582028

Why?

December 4, 2018

mcguirepatr

What does 출 mean?

March 21, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.