"你看了这些评论吗?"

Translation:Have you read these comments?

January 15, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GuanYinping

I feel 看 should be allowed to be translated as "see", as this also makes sense in English


Ann55075

I tried "have you seen" - accepted. Jan 2020


Crabhammer84

别看评论, 不健康


oswaltkyle

Should "reviews" be excepted?


FJSoekahar

Again as in chinese there is no singular nor plural forms, how can you rejected my answer:" . . . this comment" and the correct answer should be:" . . . these comments"?


qviri

这些 means "these" and indicates plural


Adoemon

"did you read" was rejected


YvesPeraire

why was my answer,"Have you seen these comments?" , rejected?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.