"Eu am o salată cu ulei, oțet și sare."

Translation:I have a salad with oil, vinegar and salt.

January 15, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Emmylou770

I actually got this one right (no long words I know), first time too. I am amazed, because I am finding Romanian a struggle so far. This is a bit of revision as I started ploughing ahead too quickly, and then realised I wasn't playing a guessing game, but that I was actually trying to learn and remember some of this stuff. Duolingo can have this effect on me. So. I am backtracking for necessity's sake. Pray continue...


andy243697

I completed the first whole section. Then i started a new account and did it all again from the start. I understood a lot more taking it slow this time.


Jake165279

the audio is way too fast for people who are just trying to learn the language. nobody would talk this fast to their baby who they are trying to teach how to speak, and people learning languages are practically in the same situation as a baby.


JhonatasRo14

I wrote "I love" because in Portuguese (my native language), "I love" is "Eu amo". lol

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.