"Eu am o salată cu ulei, oțet și sare."

Translation:I have a salad with oil, vinegar and salt.

January 15, 2018

3 Comments


EmmaMitche89062

I actually got this one right (no long words I know), first time too. I am amazed, because I am finding Romanian a struggle so far. This is a bit of revision as I started ploughing ahead too quickly, and then realised I wasn't playing a guessing game, but that I was actually trying to learn and remember some of this stuff. Duolingo can have this effect on me. So. I am backtracking for necessity's sake. Pray continue...

August 11, 2018

VascoBrigh

No one use just oil in salad,instead we use olive oil and thats why i wrote "olive oil" ...

August 30, 2018

water_color

Și fără altceva?

March 23, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.