"Is this reimbursable?"

Translation:这个可以报销吗?

January 16, 2018

4 Comments


SolonOfAthens

What is baoxiao? Some sort of warranty?

January 16, 2018

DariusLee3

報 Bao = Report (verb) 鎖 Xiao = Expenditure

Together they mean "reporting your expense (to your boss/ the financial department etc). It refers to the process of claiming money back from an organisation after you helped buy something.

January 16, 2018

hippietrail

So "invoice" or something else?

March 18, 2019

KTo288

Reclaimable expenses, or just expenses.

January 30, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.