"새는 겨울에 남쪽으로 가요."

Translation:Birds go south in winter.

January 16, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bluefairy5

Birds go south in the winter.


honeyrbw

"Birds go South in winters" is not correct?


bluefairy5

You have made winter plural.


army23600

I think birds go North in winter for migration. Im i right?


MartaZamar

In the Northern hemisphere (where South Korea is, too) birds usually migrate south because it's closer to the equator and warmer because of that. At least as far as I, a European, know. :)


nurulujung

Birds in the winter go south should be accepted

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.