"Ich habe viele Hunde."

Translation:I have many dogs.

1/16/2018, 5:56:06 PM

12 Comments


Sherif763712

'I have a lot of dogs' is wrong ?

1/16/2018, 5:56:06 PM

quis_lib_duo

Nope, that is correct as well.

1/16/2018, 8:06:18 PM

Capt_Spock

"a lot of" and "lots of" are both wrong. Why?

1/19/2018, 11:56:25 PM

MatthiusDiaz

I have a lot of dogs?

6/18/2018, 1:20:13 AM

OliT250

"I have lots of dogs" was rejected :/

8/8/2018, 10:41:06 PM

Evaristus3

"I have a lot of dogs" was rejected. Why?

9/12/2018, 2:11:08 PM

CMTinPHX

"I have several dogs" rejected.

5/21/2018, 9:48:06 PM

nikolanikola1992

"Viele" is not several. "Viele" means a lot/many. "Mehrere" means several.

5/30/2018, 10:06:12 AM

Marina656224

"I have lots of dogs" was rejected :(

10/31/2018, 5:46:45 PM

Bliss_Poppet

I have lots of dogs - marked incorrect :((

11/7/2018, 7:32:10 PM

CHUMiami87

What would "I have a lot of dogs" be??

12/30/2018, 7:14:25 AM

lucia369415

I have also written I have a lot of dogs, why is it wrong?

1/5/2019, 4:14:07 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.