1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Is the dim sum in Hong Kong …

"Is the dim sum in Hong Kong good?"

Translation:香港的点心好吃吗?

January 16, 2018

4 Comments


workoft

Although it means the same in the context, good = 好, tasty = 好吃


Whereuaboutstobe

When I use the incorrect chinese symbols in the word bank, and the correct answer shows at the bottom, my incorrect answer is too "grayed" so I am not able to compare my answer to the correct one. I would like to see this changed because I feel I could learn more by making the compairison.


stupedfatidiot

香港的点心好吃不好吃

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.