1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "They are reading newspapers."

"They are reading newspapers."

Translation:Sie lesen Zeitungen.

January 16, 2018

6 Comments


Alex775335

what is wrong with Sie sind lesen die Zeitungen?


Kurt_Russell_F

I hate having to learn verb conjugations by trial and error. Especially when I am only allowed 5 mistakes per... Is it by day? I don't know. I haven't seen a comprehensive manual on how Duolingo actually works.


AniketDas8

Tap tips. You can get little information about the lesson. Then you can proceed to try the lessons.


Kurt_Russell_F

I usually do, and those only occasionally offer conjugation charts for verbs, and certainly not for all the verbs you might come across in a lesson.


uSDaDEbT

What's wrong with; Sie Zeitungen lesen ???

Lou P.


LanaDelRai

It ist: Sie lesen Zeitungen.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.