1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "그는 죽었어."

"그는 죽었어."

Translation:He died.

January 17, 2018

10 Comments


nleconte

Rest In Peace in peace? ;-)


Staszek456

Rest in pepperonis in peace!


mxriii

wtf the f*ck?!


syun1

Korean people will typically omit the subject (그는) of the sentence as it is implied. If not, they will typically address the subject by name or title.


Winston298006

This answers the old meme, "Did he die?"


ChengXiaoBiased

Rest In Peace Jonghyun...


Divaaaam

Woaa all of these part are creepy:(


Avertzy22

彼は死んだ。

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.