"그는 죽었어."

Translation:He died.

January 17, 2018

7 Comments


the_crait

RIP in peace

January 17, 2018

nleconte

Rest In Peace in peace? ;-)

January 18, 2018

Sen700983

lol out loud!

March 31, 2019

Staszek456

Rest in pepperonis in peace!

March 31, 2019

Winston298006

This answers the old meme, "Did he die?"

July 30, 2018

syun1

Korean people will typically omit the subject (그는) of the sentence as it is implied. If not, they will typically address the subject by name or title.

August 25, 2018

Divaaaam

Woaa all of these part are creepy:(

December 8, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.