1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "What will you do later?"

"What will you do later?"

Translation:나중에 뭐 해?

January 18, 2018

5 Comments


avanade

나중에 뭐 해? = 이따 뭐 해?


SeanFogart4

I'm getting that 나중에 means possibly/indefinitely later, whereas 이따가 abbreviated 이따 means sooner-rather-than-later, when you get the chance again, probably that day. With this sentence that'd be a less likely situation.

"나중에 뭐" 89 900

"이따 뭐" 18 800

"이따가 뭐" 7 900


arustralis

why is 이따 뭐 해 wrong? :(


BobaBunny5

"나중에 뭐 할 거예요?"


DiggyBr

나도... 아니면 이따가 뭘할거야?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.