"Ikvinddateenbelachelijkstandpunt."

Translation:I think that is a ridiculous point of view.

9 months ago

3 Comments


guigasurf
guigasurf

Don't you need the "zijn" verb in this sentence?

7 months ago

Estel785882
Estel785882

The word-for-word comparable English sentence would be: "I find that a ridiculous viewpoint".

1 month ago

HeleneCeul
HeleneCeul

No, "vinden dat" is + direct object/lijdend voorwerp which is, in this case "een belachelijk standpunt".

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.