1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "I think Chinese grammar is n…

"I think Chinese grammar is not very difficult."

Translation:我觉得中文的语法不太难。

January 19, 2018

9 Comments


Semeltin

中文的语法比法语的语法容易


KX3.

那是肯定的,也简单多了。


GregCannon2

但是法文沒有漢字哈哈


jamesjiao

有没有汉字跟语法无关。


WillowsofXihu

This should be 汉语语法.


[deactivated user]

    太 also means "very"? Why would this be used instead of "很"?


AbunPang

    不太x = not too x = not very x. 不很x is not exactly wrong, but not very idiomatic in most situations.


StephanusG1

    I think the English should be: I don't think Chinese grammar is very difficult. As is it sounds very Chinglishy to me.


DereckStJohn

    I had studied Latin before I started studying Chinese so yeah I got to agree that Chinese grammar isn't too difficult

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.