"I think Chinese grammar is not very difficult."

Translation:我觉得中文的语法不太难。

January 19, 2018

9 Comments


WillowsofXihu

This should be 汉语语法.

January 19, 2018

Mr.rM

Both fine without context.

February 5, 2018

[deactivated user]

    太 also means "very"? Why would this be used instead of "很"?

    January 20, 2018

AbunPang

    不太x = not too x = not very x. 不很x is not exactly wrong, but not very idiomatic in most situations.

    January 20, 2018

Mr.rM

    Yeah, 不很难 is correct but I find it not so easy to pronounce clearly. 不是很难 sounds better.

    February 5, 2018

Semeltin

    中文的语法比法语的语法容易

    February 5, 2018

GregCannon2

    但是法文沒有漢字哈哈

    February 22, 2018

KX3.

    那是肯定的。

    September 14, 2018

StephanusG1

    I think the English should be: I don't think Chinese grammar is very difficult. As is it sounds very Chinglishy to me.

    January 29, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.