"She is old, but not that weak."

Translation:Elle est âgée, mais pas si faible.

January 20, 2018

5 Comments


Greg814229

Why not Elle est vieille mais elle n'est pas trop faible. Yes it is long but i cant see why it's wrong.

February 21, 2018

RachelPowe

Veille works, not sure why the rest doesn't

February 22, 2018

judith645848

Why agee and nor vieux ?

January 20, 2018

Sitesurf

"Vieux" is masculine. The feminine is "vieille".

January 20, 2018

rugbyworld

Vieux is the masculine form. "Vieille" should work.

February 6, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.