1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Quelle jupe veut-elle ?"

"Quelle jupe veut-elle ?"

Translation:Which skirt does she want?

March 18, 2013

5 Comments


Silama

I really HATE the plural or singular being wrong when there is NO context !!


Muzorewi1984

I love the way one of the options here was "which skirt does she cook?" God bless you duolingo.


jakbob123

"quel jus veut-elle?" :( ??


Koolkaren

That's what I heard, too.


cassioblucas

the pronounciation for "veut" seems weird to me. sounds like vOUt more than vEUt.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.