"Quelle jupe veut-elle ?"

Translation:Which skirt does she want?

3/18/2013, 8:39:37 PM

5 Comments


Silama

I really HATE the plural or singular being wrong when there is NO context !!

5/7/2013, 11:45:07 PM

Muzorewi1984

I love the way one of the options here was "which skirt does she cook?" God bless you duolingo.

3/18/2013, 8:39:38 PM

jakbob123

"quel jus veut-elle?" :( ??

8/13/2013, 3:16:24 PM

Koolkaren

That's what I heard, too.

12/22/2014, 12:23:03 PM

cassioblucas

the pronounciation for "veut" seems weird to me. sounds like vOUt more than vEUt.

4/14/2014, 6:07:37 PM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.