"Pracujemy jutro."

Translation:We are working tomorrow.

January 20, 2018

4 Comments


hrtbps

Why not "we will work tomorrow"?

January 19, 2019

Jellei

"pracujemy" is in Present Tense and for learning reasons we strictly keep to using the same tenses, even if the meaning is virtually the same.

January 21, 2019

MatthewKiplagat

The sentence sounds incorrect because it is supposed to be in future tense. The verb "we work" should be in future tense because of the word "tomorrow"

January 20, 2018

alik1989

When talking about scheduled events, the present tense it alway used.

January 20, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.