"학생"

Translation:Student

January 20, 2018

12 Comments


carat267286

저는 학생입니다!


lang864129

한자 : 學生(학생)


sunshine-seok

How is this pronounced??


[deactivated user]

    [deactivated user]

      Like j-hopes "hangsang" but not, yk? XD


toggitang

      Say "hahk-seng" or "hák-saeng". The 학 shouldn't be drawn out like how "hah" would generally sound like in english, so I used an accent mark to show that. Is that better? :)


Aleah290476

      This word was a total guess I think k I've been watching too much K-pop Shah


TakiyahW.

      When you don't know what the word means but you guess and type in 'always' (hangsang) because you felt like it :P

      <h1>JHope #HopeWorld #Hangsang</h1>

Anna181296

      Im eating spicy cheetos and it crunched so loud it sacred me enough to click r and check


ReemalSata

      Wouldn't be pronounced ohagsing

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.