"학생"

Translation:Student

January 20, 2018

9 Comments


sunshine-seok

How is this pronounced??

February 10, 2018

Juuu801501

Haksaeng

March 9, 2018

Juuu801501

Like j-hopes "hangsang" but not, yk? XD

March 9, 2018

toggitang

Say "hahk-seng" or "hák-saeng". The 학 shouldn't be drawn out like how "hah" would generally sound like in english, so I used an accent mark to show that. Is that better? :)

July 26, 2018

JulieCast1

Hakseng

February 25, 2018

lang864129

한자 : 學生(학생)

January 20, 2018

TakiyahW.

When you don't know what the word means but you guess and type in 'always' (hangsang) because you felt like it :P

<h1>JHope #HopeWorld #Hangsang</h1>
March 27, 2018

Aleah290476

This word was a total guess I think k I've been watching too much K-pop Shah

April 29, 2018

Ricardo815422

Hagsaeng

April 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.