"학생"

Translation:student

January 20, 2018

24 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BLAKE176

저는 학생입니다!


imma_potato123

학교(hagyo)-school, 고등학교(go deung hakyo)-high school,


tannu_here24

What a dp a applause for you


sunshine-seok

How is this pronounced??


[deactivated user]

    [deactivated user]

      Like j-hopes "hangsang" but not, yk? XD


toggitang

      Say "hahk-seng" or "hák-saeng". The 학 shouldn't be drawn out like how "hah" would generally sound like in english, so I used an accent mark to show that. Is that better? :)


Aleah290476

      This word was a total guess I think k I've been watching too much K-pop Shah


lang864129

      한자 : 學生(학생)


Yeonji62644

      I feel like a K-boo whenever I mispronounce Korean Expectation 김 치 주 새 요 Reality "Kimcheese juice say oh"


XeNO-19

      Im eating spicy cheetos and it crunched so loud it sacred me enough to click r and check


Bahiato

      Does 학생 stands for "pupil" too ?


imma_potato123

      Yes 학생 can be any student.


TakiyahW.

      When you don't know what the word means but you guess and type in 'always' (hangsang) because you felt like it :P

      <h1>JHope #HopeWorld #Hangsang</h1>

meltingBUTTER

      Exactly what I thought of. Hangsang with ma dogg!!!


jojawesome-FINAL

      Like 学生, gakusei?


ARIFSULTAN6

      I like blackpink

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.