"북쪽으로 가지 마세요."

Translation:Do not go north.

January 20, 2018

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


wromthrax

What's wrong with the north?


Winston298006

North Korea, for one!


astgarrido

It's not wrong, though.


filbert626

but i want to find ri jeong hyuk there!


david1874

Where's your sense of adventure, Duo?!


KungKras

In Korea, that's actually good advice


Staszek456

I'm kinda fascinated with North Korea. I would like to visit this country one day... Anyway, this time I am going to ignore Duo's advice.


pQpQrOPY

If you do live there, be sure not to take a poster off the wall of a hotel; you may wind up dead.


Staszek456

Wherever you go, above all, do not be an idiot. It's that simple. If you go to the most oppressive country of our times (just because I'm fascinated in it does not mean that I'm trying to deny all the horibleness happening there), just stick to the ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ rules and don't risk your life over such bs. If you want to show how much of a little rebel you are, there are better places for it than North Korea.


Romain265

Santa cannot be disturbed.


Algorithmer

세계를 같이 탐험하자 ?!


jinnsoojenny

This is the exception


LukeMadhan

Can 쪽 be omitted here?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.