"先自拍,然后用美图应用。"

Translation:First take a selfie, then use the Meitu app.

January 20, 2018

13 Comments


MikaelTrob

Don't do this.

January 20, 2018

WillowsofXihu

Almost surprised they haven't added "p一下" as a vocabulary word; it would fit perfectly in a sentence like this!

January 27, 2018

zhouhana

"p一下"? What does that mean, how is it used and how is the p pronounced in this context?

February 22, 2018

Mr.rM

The P (pī, 1st tone) means “to edit with Photoshop”. Photoshop is a powerful image editor which is widely installed on artists' computers.

Example: “我 不想要 P过的 照片” I don't want prettified/fake photographs.

February 23, 2018

bradmsanders

Is this product placement? Do Plus users still see the sentences about Meitu? LOL

June 1, 2018

karriee

What is the usage of learning an app's name?

January 23, 2018

GabrielleR380587

It's hugely famous and the name consists of two characters you already know.

February 5, 2018

hippietrail

You have a way to discussion Duolingo without using its name?

February 8, 2018

Kristen490616

"application" should also be accepted.

February 8, 2018

nnFbR80I

"First take the selfie, then use the Meitu app" should also be accepted

March 8, 2018

RobertSnipes1

The definition of Chinese dating apps.

July 4, 2018

jim140738

but first.. let me take a selfie ♫

December 1, 2018

jim140738

why!? if you are ugly you are ugly... that's why i don't take selfies :D

March 4, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.