"fructul"

Translation:the fruit

January 20, 2018

5 Comments


jojo997119

hear "firtul" or "fertul"


Iris-92

Still not fixed. I hear something like that too...


Nadman94

Wow the pronunciation here is terrible. its pronounced "frooc-tool".


EefjeGijze

is fructul the piece of fruit or the fruit (mass noun) or can it be both?


_abifisher

i live in moldova where they speak romanian and fructul is what i hear every time at the market so i guess we just heard odd pronuciacions! (i'm a terrible speller don't judge!) hey wait a sec 19Nadman94 r u even learning romanian?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.