"괴물이 어디에 있습니까?"

Translation:Where is the monster?

January 21, 2018

4 Comments


Jung.Hoseok

Under your bed

January 21, 2018

LiKenun

괴물: from 怪物, literally meaning strange thing

The root can be found in other terms:

  • 동물: from 動物, literally meaning “moving thing,” or an animal
  • 건물: from 建物, literally meaning “building thing,” or just building
  • 음식물 from 飮食物, literally meaning “(for) drinking eating thing,” or food and drink
May 3, 2018

NelZeroTwo

저는 제 침대 아래에 있는 괴물의 친구예요~

March 13, 2019

jaisaige

Who is ever going ro ask this?! Don't seek out monster, i avoid them lol

November 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.