1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "소고기를 익히세요."

"소고기를 익히세요."

Translation:Cook the beef.

January 21, 2018

7 Comments


PaulJones279857

I put please here and it wasn't accepted


YunisR

There's no please


Winston298006

It can be implied, though, in the formality of the original sentence.


Jeong-JinL

Earlier lessons translated this verb form with a please.


BobaBunny5

Does 익히다 just mean cook?


TikaShier

Cause I'm too lazy to do so


YW7k14

But you're the one who knows how to cook:(

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.