"Jihun, do the dishes!"

Translation:지훈아, 설거지해!

January 22, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

imma_potato123

    Hi! So far what i know korean names when called informally they add some vowels to sound it natural or maybe any other reason like. Minjia, seoyeona,sungyeola, taehyungah,jimina etc


moonamu

    what's the difference between 아 and 야??


RozlinJathana02

    If the last syllable is consonant then we use 아 and if the last syllable ends with a vowel then we use 야 For e.g. 1.Jimin = jimina 2. Hoseok = hoseoka 1.Mina = Minaya 2.Yoongi = yoongiya I hope this helped


Asma.Fersi

    What about jiminie?


BabyOwl223

    Does anyone have a good technique for remembering this verb?


Madhumitha_N

    Poor Jihun...he's probably still doing everything duolingo tells him to do

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.