1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "poslední člověk"

"poslední člověk"

Translation:last person

January 22, 2018

8 Comments


dieprinzessin

... turn our the lights please.


Tonusku

... turn off the lights please ;-)


jenda48

Why not " The last person"? It is unusual for me


BoneheadBass

That is also accepted.


PradaCzech

Why poslední and not posledný?


VladaFu

Because poslední belongs to soft declination adjectives. Please read the Tips and notes about them.


jev67245

Where are tips and notes please?


VladaFu

On the web (even in a mobile browser), select a lesson and click on the lightbulb.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.