"가수가 행복합니다."

Translation:The singer is happy.

January 22, 2018

46 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jadajihye

"Jimin...u lookeu so happy. Y happy?"


Sara07070

Oh my faceu ...u dirdy ...dirdy watereu ....oh my gwad ....


jadajihye

"My nameu is Jimin. I shinger. Single. SINGER." <3 to my armys who get that


KookieBTSARMY101

I can't believe I actually get it


Fatou534706

Vocal/singer in BTS


MyUphoriaJK97

What you mean?? You don't know jimin??? Jimin is the cutest boy in Bangtan..... For armys Jimin is a cuty mochi, the soft boy, and he keeps the eye smile is his face.... And he is soooooo cute...


Nine-lives-Chole

No that is Kim namjoon


AdelleCameron

He's a really amazing singer of BTS, if you still wanted to know :)


Nine-lives-Chole

You don't know about jimin


jaisaige

immediately starts rapping RM's verse in Mic Drop


Mauricio469099

Y'know how i feel, 가행복 (Turn up)


NiaArmyStayMoa

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


RickieWood1

Im lost. Shinhwa lost


AdelleCameron

if i could i would XD


Nine-lives-Chole

That's why they call him rap monster


EricHuynh27

HAPPINESS! any ReVuluvs in here?


ElielF4

A tipe for STAY: think about Felix (용복) and relate it to 행복


NoireBells

Felix's nickname is Haengbok, and i think its absolutely adorable :)


MKatharsis

행복하다 • (haengbokhada) (infinitive 행복해 or 행복하여, sequential 행복하니): to be happy

EX: 우리 가족은 항상 행복합니다. -> Uri gajogeun hangsang haengbokhamnida. -> Our family is always happy.

기쁘다 • (gippeuda) (infinitive 기뻐, sequential 기쁘니): to be happy, glad

행복 • (haengbok) (hanja 幸福): happiness, good fortune


hamseul

i hope every singer is happy :)


RickieWood1

Thanks to 90s kpop i know most of these adjectives


Rishika2374

행복합니다 remebers me of red velvet's happiness album


miloberrie

i hope so , idols deserve to be happy.


VatsalaK

I felt sad for a second idk why


jackisback7

What is the difference in using 행복하다 and 기쁘다?


RajasDaithankar

Difference betweeb Happy and Glad


purpleseaforever

Learned this from BTS


Abhay127A

The singer is happy even he is not popular..


Freya_Sheppard

I'm happy and i'm a singer!! :P BTS for life


MSlaughter333

"the singer's happy" marked wrong?


Maple733502

Probably felix after seeing changbin


ph.CNLOLL

Lachibolala.....


ph.EHbJmY

행복합니다 word is in jungkook Euphoria song


isis.meng

歌手가 幸福합니다


Bakhtawar6

Exo better be happy


_mi_young_45679

Armys, blinks, once, stay, forever, and other kpop fans are always happy bcoz of the best musical bands


AdelleCameron

that's a whole lot of fandoms..... :)


Matroshyka1

I sure hope baby photos are happy...

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.