1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "가수가 행복합니다."

"가수가 행복합니다."

Translation:The singer is happy.

January 22, 2018

20 Comments


jadajihye

"Jimin...u lookeu so happy. Y happy?"


jadajihye

"My nameu is Jimin. I shinger. Single. SINGER." <3 to my armys who get that


KookieBTSARMY101

I can't believe I actually get it


Fatou534706

Vocal/singer in BTS


jaisaige

immediately starts rapping RM's verse in Mic Drop


Mauricio469099

Y'know how i feel, 가행복 (Turn up)


RickieWood1

Im lost. Shinhwa lost


NiaArmyStayMoa

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


EricHuynh27

HAPPINESS! any ReVuluvs in here?


MKatharsis

행복하다 • (haengbokhada) (infinitive 행복해 or 행복하여, sequential 행복하니): to be happy

EX: 우리 가족은 항상 행복합니다. -> Uri gajogeun hangsang haengbokhamnida. -> Our family is always happy.

기쁘다 • (gippeuda) (infinitive 기뻐, sequential 기쁘니): to be happy, glad

행복 • (haengbok) (hanja 幸福): happiness, good fortune


RickieWood1

Thanks to 90s kpop i know most of these adjectives


jackisback7

What is the difference in using 행복하다 and 기쁘다?


RajasDaithankar

Difference betweeb Happy and Glad


Rishika2374

행복합니다 remebers me of red velvet's happiness album


md.yu

歌手가 幸福합니다


hamseul

i hope every singer is happy :)


VatsalaK

I felt sad for a second idk why


Bakhtawar6

Exo better be happy

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.