1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Na televizi se dívejme co ne…

"Na televizi se dívejme co nejmíň."

Translation:Let's watch as little TV as possible.

January 23, 2018

4 Comments


Tom260364

Software bug? I typed "na televizi se dívejme co nejmíň" which as far as I can tell is the same answer it gave as correct...but it said I was wrong. The "report" link offered three options which did NOT include "my answer should be accepted"


VladaFu

I'd suggest to make a screenshot and report in the troubleshooting section, not here.


Michal434686

"Let´s watch TV as little as possible" is not correct?


VladaFu

Possible and accepted, provided you use the correct character for the apostrophe, that means ' and not `.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.