"Korean student"

Translation:한국 학생

January 23, 2018

11 Comments


PreronaCha2

Shouldn't it be 한국의 학생?

April 2, 2018

royalty_anoni

this was a hard one for me

January 23, 2018

Esther528279

What's the difference between 한국의 학생 and 한국어 학생? I'm guessing the former means Korean (nationality) student, while the latter means Korean (language) student.

August 3, 2018

Emi_Alice

So 의 cannot be used ?

May 17, 2018

Ummuzahrah

Great

May 31, 2018

Ummuzahrah

Good aplicatioin

May 31, 2018

surraels

I think it should be 한국 의 학생 ???

July 3, 2018

TeoJr

I would argue here that we cannot know if it is being talked about the language or nationality. In English, the word is the same. I put 한국어 학생. If talking about the language, should this be correct?

August 1, 2018

MEISHEA1

Im still learning I just tested myself

October 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.