"We like wine."

Translation:Wir mögen Wein.

January 25, 2018

7 Comments


DarrellStr

Why not mag? I'm new, so if this is a dumb question, be gentle

January 25, 2018

Harman182288

206 day streak and 17000+ xp in German, when did you post this?

August 14, 2018

Jordangerous90

Its magen because it is We, if it were just you it would be ich mag wein.

October 31, 2018

Jordangerous90

Mogen my apologies

October 31, 2018

Callum415783

so mogen is plural more then one person and mag is just yourself or one person ?

April 22, 2019

LICA98

why not "Wein gefällt uns"

December 29, 2018

fricketyfrack

How do you pronounce the umlaut?? I try to use speech-to-text to see if I'm pronouncing the words right, but it keeps hearing "morgen"

March 5, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.