"We kick the ball."

Translation:우리는 공을 차요.

January 25, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


icedcha

Why is 찹니다 not accepted?


JustyyBear

Because Duolingo is BS and is arbitrary. Ugh.


soobee620

Still not accepted after TWO YEARSǃ


ItsSejong

Where is the Clothes reference in this sentence?


fionabologne

차다 means both wear (belt, watch, earrings) and kick.


TeacherKaye

All the homonyms are my absolute downfall


Staszek456

Ouch... Left or right?

I'm sorry

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.