"남자의 신문이 무겁습니다."

Translation:The man's newspaper is heavy.

January 25, 2018

18 Comments


Destiny860217

His newspaper is heavy because its loaded with information hahaha no? Okay ill just leave then

March 15, 2018

sai28417

there may or may not be a gun in the newspaper

June 26, 2018

DuongPhan4

ok. I think such strange sentences could help us remember better.

May 25, 2018

ElisaLinke

Logic

March 4, 2018

asdfhjkln

U gotta be really weak then

November 9, 2018

Jiin627139

How can a mans newspaper be heavy please reply how this is posible

March 17, 2019

MaykideLeon

Fred Flintstones newspaper was heavy.

"Heavy" is relative. Where a 5 year old would find 20lbs heavy, a 20-year old probably won't.

A mans newspaper would be heavy to an insect. Probably not to a human.

April 1, 2019

slycordinator

Maybe he's the editor of the NYT or something and his paper therefore has more pages/weight than your average local paper? Lol

August 7, 2019

CaioFranca2

His newspaper lists the reasons with Trump is an idiot

April 1, 2018

Lea.Sokolova

Ok, but maybe leave politics out of this please?

February 22, 2019

Yasser233336

Thank you 감사

May 23, 2019

Lilli848718

Look up why democrats are terrible and youll change ur mind

June 25, 2019

Jiin627139

Like your comment a lot

March 17, 2019

lang864129

男子의 新聞이 무겁습니다

January 25, 2018

ParkMinJoonie

what does that even mean

June 25, 2019

slycordinator

He's writing it using hanja, apparently.

August 7, 2019

Lilli848718

Ikr

June 25, 2019

Gaming4Gir

OH NO I GOT IT WRONG;-;

February 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.